Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 9 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
Lindfielddef byWarringah
Venue: Koola Park Match ID: 3969289
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoff Wheeler  Umpire2: Andrew Steindler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crawford, Peter R
Trewin, Joshua (c)
Martyn, Thomas
Gillard, Jamie
Farooq, Omer
Parulekar, Ashay (+)
Sproule, Thomas
Miles, Daniel
Malik, Sarmad
Cook, William
Chan, Julian
 
Ferguson, Hamish (c)
McSweeney-Atkins, Robert
Saha, Aarka (+)
Greenland, William
Healey, Ned H
Moffat, Tully
Barnett, Sam
Bourke, Tim
Mahajan, Ronit
Kharwadkar, Nikhil N
Wigney, Benjamin
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 9 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
Warringahdef byLindfield
Venue: Weldon OvalMatch ID: 3971525
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Tabrett  Umpire2: Grant Christopher  
Scorers:  Not specified
Parkinson, Luke (c)
Chapman, Paul
Chang, Liam
White, Matty
Colyer, Jarod R
Morley, Matt
Johnson, Lachlan (+)
Dignam, Mark
Kaushal, Aditya
Boyd, Connor
Annear, Callum
 
Greenwood, Adam
Watts, Steve (c)
Kelly, David S
Royds, Dean
BETTS, Liam
Seneviratne, Prashan
Barbara, Nicholas
Asghar, Amir malik
Levy, Cormac
McCallum, Tyson
White, James
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 9 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
LindfieldvWarringah
Venue: Acron OvalMatch ID: 3971707
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Fletcher  Umpire2: Yegneshwaran Iyer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Webb, Xavier
Tormay, Chris A
Brown, Alex (c) (+)
Meyer, Herman
Garling, Sam
Mathers, Hamish
Psaltis, Will
Mehta, Deep
Auer, Cameron
Auer, Sean
Hardman, Matt
 
Donato, Ruben
Davidson, Will
Broome, Ky D
Richardson, Luke
McCracken, Regan (c)
Gerry, Gus
Calder, James (+)
Kelley, Beau
Wilson, Charlie
Campbell, Marcus
Caruso, Anthony A
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 9 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
WarringahvLindfield
Venue: Frank Gray OvalMatch ID: 3974721
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Ferguson  Umpire2: Steve Redman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rowse, Ben
Morrison, Kel (c)
House, Liam
Morrison, Nino (+)
Cook, Benjamin
Chakravarty, Arjun
Evans, Matthew
Sharma, Hurshwin
Watts, Luke
Murata-Davison, Sentarou
Chick, Jack
 
Spotswood, Geoff (c)
Scott, Ben R (+)
Jamieson, Harry
Wilson, Campbell
Greenwood, James
Cefai, Jai
McDonald, Patrick
Sturt, Mitch R
Hamilton, Oliver W
McCallum, Peter
Syed, Aizaz R
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 3 - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (10:00AM)
LindfieldvEpping
Venue: Acron OvalMatch ID: 3975038
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Overland  Umpire2: Patrick Smellie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
Round 9 - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (12:15PM)
LindfieldvBalmain South Sydney
Venue: Jubilee OvalMatch ID: 3983335
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Ottaviano  
Scorers:  Not specified
Newman, Jay
Fahy, Matthew
Pengelly, Richy
Rose, Adam (c) (+)
Gosbell, Lachlan
Hough, Greg
Syed, Aizaz R
Cefai, Jai
O'Farrell, Oscar
Bell, Lachlan P
Knox, Callum
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Round 8 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (12:15PM)
StrathfieldvLindfield
Venue: Bark Huts ReserveMatch ID: 3983494
Umpires: Umpire1: Sabharinath Balasubramanian  
Scorers:  Not specified
Memon, Harris
Daly, Keegan
Jain, Jalaj
Kumar, Anil (c)
MALIK, KESHAV
Penugodu, Rohith C
Suri, Ojasya
Mushtaq, Muhammad S
Narayana, Sunder (+)
SV, Srikanth
Chouhan, Manav
Khan, Samee
 
Goodwin, Ben
Lomax, Sam
Hough, Greg (c) (+)
Thompson, Bryn
Munro, Ross
Cook, Greg
O'Farrell, Zachary
Levy, Angus
Munckton, Chris
O'Farrell, Oscar
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 6 - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (12:15PM)
LindfieldvHawkesbury
Venue: Bensons Lane (Oval 2)Match ID: 3962813
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Mullane  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Phillips, Tony (c)
Schlyder, Brett
Talbot, Ryan P (+)
Wood, Peter L
Griffin, Shane
Worland, Brad
Moise, Shane
Devaney, Paul
Sutcliffe, Gregory K
Dahl, Micheal
Kropman, Robert
Holt, Wayne
McKay, Hugh
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 5 - Sun 16 Jan 2022 (12:15PM)
Sri Lanka LionsdrewLindfield
Venue: Monty Bennett OvalMatch ID: 3966810
Umpires: Umpire1: Umpire Relocated -- Covid Forfeiture-Abandonment  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Round 6 - Sun 23 Jan 2022
LindfieldvDe La Salle (Ashfield) Old Boys
Venue: Killara OvalMatch ID: 3938085
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Ashton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sherry, Colin (+)
Collins, Ted (+)
Munro, Tim (c)
Sullivan, Peter
Orme, Geoff
Palmer, Anthony
Mills, Trent
Smith, Martin
Mckinn, Bill
Walsh, Patrick