Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
StrathfieldvLindfield
Venue: Airey Park [Gregory's 340 J10]Match ID: 2637839
Umpires:  Not specified
Chappelow, Brent J
Donovan, Andrew M (c)
Bolster, Pat
Wotton, Samuel J
Reynolds, Sean
Twining, Dane
Sultan, Sayem
Islam, Tahmid
Rahman, Tanzeelur
Lefevre, Aiden
Mohammed, Fahad (+)
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
LindfieldvStrathfield
Venue: Lindfield Oval [Gregory's 254 H13]Match ID: 2638765
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wilson, Gavin
Reynolds, Stephen J
Iacono, Luke (+)
Everton, Marcus
Murray, Reece
Twining, Dean (c)
Imroze, Ishrak I
Banna, Hasanul
Howell, Jason
Rao, Hari
Murray, Mark
Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
StrathfieldvLindfield
Venue: Bark Huts Reserve [Gregory's 371 C8]Match ID: 2639104
Umpires:  Not specified
Saeed, Ali A
Mentis, Nick
Redman, James
Hoque, Saief
Shah, Dhrumil (+)
Patel, Dipen
Khatri, Janak
Malouf, Ben I (c)
Zuhair, Anik
Sheth, Sajan
Sheth, Rushit
 
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
Round 6 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Dec 2017 (12:15PM)
LindfieldvStrathfield
Venue: Acron OvalMatch ID: 2672104
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
Round 3 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (10:00AM)
LindfieldvRoseville
Venue: Lindfield Oval [Gregory's 254 H13]Match ID: 2619811
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup A Division
Round 10 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Lindfield BluevRyde Hunters Hill
Venue: Acron Oval [ ]Match ID: 2711844
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Dunn  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Round 5 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (12:15PM)
Roseville WhitevLindfield
Venue: Koola ParkMatch ID: 2657799
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Scott  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Round 4 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (12:15PM)
LindfielddefDe La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys
Venue: Lindfield Oval [UBD 175 H14]Match ID: 2648031
Umpires: Umpire1: Spencer Harrison  
Keen, Mike
Mullane, Peter
Latto, Douglas (c)
Van Coller, Matie
Austin, Tony
Clark, Stuart E
Burns, Robert
Poate, Martin
Adams, Paul
Hough, Greg
Cray, Ian (+)
Dawes, John
 
Collins, Ted (+)
Mills, Lloyd
Walsh, Tom
Munro, Tim
Mckinn, Bill (c)
Perkins, Bernie
Orme, Geoff
Palmer, Anthony
Mills, Trent
Walsh, Patrick
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - NSW Over 50's
Round 3 - Sun 17 Sep 2017 (10:30AM)
LindfielddefCentral Coast Cyclones
Umpires:  Not specified
Kentwell, Warren
Heffernan, Damien
Collins, Mick
Austin, Tony
Adams, Paul
Latto, Douglas (c)
Poate, Martin
Burns, Robert
Parker, John
Zappia, Joe
Hardman, Matt
Cray, Ian (+)
 
Team not available