Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 6 6 0 0 0 0 1524 42 1415 76 37.0 1.9489 WWWWW
2
Burwood Briars 6 5 0 1 0 0 1222 45 890 54 31.0 1.6476 DWWWW
3
Warringah 6 3 1 2 0 0 1199 32 1170 55 29.0 1.7614 DWWWD
4
Lane Cove 6 2 1 0 3 0 980 56 940 70 22.0 1.3032 WWLWL
5
Balmain South Sydney 6 0 2 2 2 0 799 36 1030 67 20.0 1.4437 DLDWW
6
Epping 6 3 0 1 2 0 1301 51 1198 60 18.0 1.2776 DWWWL
7
Macquarie University 6 3 0 0 2 1 1016 59 1014 56 18.0 0.9510 LLWWL
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 1 1 1 3 0 947 47 1207 54 16.0 0.9014 DWLLW
9
Strathfield 6 1 1 1 2 1 1385 58 1516 52 16.0 0.8191 LLDLW
10
Roseville 6 2 0 1 3 0 1570 49 1202 44 12.0 1.1729 LWWLD
11
Georges River 6 2 0 0 4 0 1086 53 1157 54 12.0 0.9563 WLLLW
12
North West Sydney 6 1 0 1 4 0 1040 47 1395 26 6.0 0.4124 DLLLL
13
Lindfield 6 1 0 1 3 1 1066 57 1146 38 4.9 0.6201 DLLLL A
14
Pennant Hills 6 0 0 1 2 3 1334 90 1189 16 0.0 0.1995 DLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 6 3 2 1 0 0 1405 47 1206 77 34.0 1.9086 WWWDW
2
Lane Cove 6 5 0 1 0 0 1124 58 797 61 30.0 1.4832 DWWWW
3
Warringah 6 3 1 1 1 0 1313 43 1108 56 28.0 1.5433 DWWWW
4
Burwood Briars 6 3 1 0 2 0 1424 63 1347 80 28.0 1.3424 WWLWW
5
Macquarie University 6 2 1 2 1 0 1076 60 849 63 23.0 1.3307 DLWDW
6
Roseville 6 3 0 1 2 0 1179 50 1374 58 18.0 0.9954 LWWDL
7
Lindfield 6 3 0 1 2 0 1287 59 1235 56 18.0 0.9891 DWLLW
8
Strathfield 6 1 1 0 3 1 1439 78 1450 71 16.0 0.9034 LLWLW
9
Epping 6 2 0 1 2 1 1105 66 1143 46 16.0 0.6738 LWWDL
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 2 0 1 2 1 963 54 1094 69 12.0 1.1248 WLLDL
11
Balmain South Sydney 6 0 1 1 4 0 1076 51 1259 58 10.0 0.9720 DLLWL
12
Georges River 6 1 0 0 4 1 1346 74 1383 71 6.0 0.9338 WLLLL
13
North West Sydney 6 1 0 2 3 0 920 47 1288 52 6.0 0.7903 DLLDL
14
Pennant Hills 6 0 0 0 3 3 1436 96 1560 28 0.0 0.2685 LLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Strathfield 6 3 3 0 0 0 1450 65 1035 92 48.0 1.9829 WWWWW
2
Burwood Briars 6 4 1 0 1 0 1192 44 974 83 35.0 2.3086 WWWWL
3
North West Sydney 6 2 2 1 1 0 1073 53 792 62 32.0 1.5849 DWWWW
4
Auburn 6 5 0 0 1 0 1468 45 1358 70 31.0 1.6816 LWWWW
5
Warringah 6 5 0 0 1 0 1421 65 1101 63 31.0 1.2509 WLWWW
6
Georges River 6 3 0 0 3 0 1075 60 1030 46 18.0 0.8002 LWWLW
7
Pennant Hills 6 2 0 0 3 1 1397 64 1251 79 12.0 1.3784 LLLWL
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 2 0 1 2 1 1286 64 1431 65 12.0 0.9127 WWLDL
9
Lindfield 6 2 0 1 3 0 1063 58 1363 63 12.0 0.8471 DLLLW
10
Roseville 6 2 0 0 3 1 1125 61 1275 48 12.0 0.6943 WLWLL
11
Macquarie University 6 0 1 1 4 0 1052 73 1214 59 10.0 0.7004 DLLLW
12
Lane Cove 6 0 1 1 2 2 907 76 1318 66 10.0 0.5976 DWLLL
13
Epping 6 1 0 1 3 1 1264 72 1233 50 6.0 0.7119 LLLDL
14
Balmain South Sydney 6 0 0 0 4 2 879 89 1277 43 0.0 0.3326 LLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 4 2 0 0 0 1330 53 1185 91 44.0 1.9271 WWWWW
2
Burwood Briars 6 5 1 0 0 0 1302 43 836 78 41.0 2.8251 WWWWW
3
Warringah 6 3 2 0 1 0 1510 36 939 80 39.0 3.5735 WLWWW
4
Strathfield 6 3 2 0 1 0 1040 47 842 84 38.0 2.2075 WWWWW
5
Georges River 6 4 1 0 1 0 1361 44 1241 82 35.0 2.0438 WWWLW
6
Auburn 6 4 0 0 2 0 1125 56 1077 69 25.0 1.2871 LWWWL
7
Balmain South Sydney 6 2 0 0 2 2 868 87 1097 56 16.0 0.5093 LLLWW
8
North West Sydney 6 2 0 2 1 1 1033 49 868 34 13.0 0.8258 DLWDL
9
Lane Cove 6 1 1 0 4 0 1037 73 1296 62 12.0 0.6796 WWLLL
10
Macquarie University 6 1 0 1 4 0 882 55 1139 43 7.0 0.6054 LLLDL
11
Epping 6 1 0 0 5 0 1047 68 1195 51 6.0 0.6571 LLLLW
12
Roseville 6 1 0 0 2 3 1186 94 1632 50 6.0 0.3866 LWLLL
13
Pennant Hills 6 0 0 0 4 2 934 83 1297 54 0.0 0.4685 LLLLL
14
Lindfield 6 0 0 1 4 1 995 78 1006 32 0.0 0.4058 DLLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:41AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P B W T D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Balmain South Sydney 10 1 8 0 0 2 1222 294 1051 377 59 1.36 LWWWB
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 10 1 7 1 0 2 1484 353 1230 372 55 0.90 WWBLW
3
Roseville 10 1 6 1 0 3 1541 318 1548 394 49 0.92 LLWWW
4
Auburn 10 1 7 0 0 3 997 288 1260 400 49 0.31 WWLBW A
5
Strathfield 10 1 6 1 0 3 1572 377 1228 393 48 1.04 LLWWW
6
Georges River 10 1 8 0 1 1 1554 283 945 354 48 2.82 WWLWW A
7
North West Sydney 10 1 5 1 0 4 1297 364 1397 380 39 -0.12 WLWLL
8
Macquarie University 11 0 5 0 1 5 1388 370 1202 360 35 0.41 WWWWL
9
Burwood Briars 11 0 4 0 1 6 1497 400 1148 325 28 0.21 WWLLL
10
Epping 10 1 3 0 0 7 1475 399 1732 309 25 -1.91 LLWLL
11
Pennant Hills 10 1 1 0 1 8 1123 340 1443 276 13 -1.92 LLLLW
12
Lane Cove 10 1 1 0 0 9 982 371 1541 332 13 -1.99 BLLWL
13
Lindfield 10 1 1 0 0 9 954 384 1361 269 13 -2.58 LBLLL
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Warringah 3 0 3 0 0 611 111 487 150 19 2.2661 WWW
2
Roseville 3 0 3 0 0 565 127 436 150 19 1.5305 WWW
3
Lindfield 2 1 1 0 1 323 100 264 100 7 0.5900 WLB
4
Lane Cove 2 1 1 0 1 328 100 282 91 6 0.2036 BWL
5
Epping 2 1 1 0 1 380 100 362 100 6 0.1800 LBW
6
Macquarie University 3 0 0 0 3 447 150 747 150 0 -2.0000 LLL
7
Pennant Hills 3 0 0 0 3 338 150 414 96 0 -2.0368 LLL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Georges River 3 0 3 0 0 624 102 400 150 20 3.4510 WWW
2
Burwood Briars 3 0 2 0 1 604 150 502 150 12 0.6800 LWW
3
Auburn 3 0 2 0 1 540 150 496 115 12 -0.6882 WWL
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2 1 1 0 1 270 73 367 100 7 -0.0048 WBL
5
North West Sydney 3 0 1 0 2 624 150 575 136 7 -0.0576 LLW
6
Balmain South Sydney 2 1 0 0 2 343 100 441 100 0 -0.9800 BLL
7
Strathfield 2 1 0 0 2 236 100 460 73 0 -3.8843 LLB
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River 2014/2015 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Sydney Classics Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Mosman 5 0 5 0 0 0 26 817 48 670 191.85 A U
2 SriLanka Lions 5 0 5 0 0 0 15 659 49 544 190.95 A U
3 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 5 0 4 0 1 0 41 800 44 652 166.00 A U
4 Warringah 5 0 4 0 1 0 22 576 40 662 156.80 A U
5 Lindfield 5 0 3 0 2 0 32 639 47 659 138.95 U
6 Georges River 5 0 3 0 2 0 32 769 32 479 130.45 U
7 Burwood Briars 5 0 3 0 2 0 38 540 29 538 116.00 U
8 Roseville 5 0 2 0 3 0 30 643 30 614 107.15 A U
9 Mandalong Lawyers 5 0 2 0 3 0 40 741 29 701 106.05 U
10 Parramatta Golden Oldies 5 0 2 0 3 0 45 689 31 796 105.45 U
11 Lane Cove 5 0 1 0 4 0 37 703 35 887 90.15 U
12 Pennant Hills 5 0 1 0 4 0 43 670 31 816 84.50 U
13 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 5 0 0 0 5 0 46 675 25 822 58.75 U
14 Kuringai 5 0 0 0 5 0 46 600 23 681 53.00 U
15 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
16 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
Sydney Vintage Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Georges River 4 0 3 1 0 0 17 267 20 233 113.35 A U
2 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 2 0 2 0 0 0 18 421 18 287 79.05 U
3 Southern Highlands (Seniors) 2 0 1 0 1 0 20 271 18 264 51.55 U
4 Lindfield 2 0 1 0 1 0 16 249 17 238 49.45 U
5 Hunter Veterans Cricket 3 0 1 1 1 0 16 265 16 222 49.25 A U
6 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 2 0 0 1 1 0 14 266 17 299 40.30 U
7 Northern Stars 3 0 0 1 2 0 16 289 14 358 38.45 U
8 SriLanka Lions 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 267 17 394 30.35 U
9 Southern Highlands 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 A
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Pennant Hills 5 0 5 0 0 0 27 1005 47 659 203.25 A U
2 Burwood Briars 5 0 5 0 0 0 40 1053 46 855 198.65 U
3 Auburn 5 0 5 0 0 0 22 691 49 572 196.55 A U
4 Warringah 5 0 4 0 1 0 43 1045 45 877 177.25 U
5 Roseville White 5 0 4 0 1 0 28 810 46 572 176.50 A U
6 Mosman / Collaroy Plateau 5 0 4 0 1 0 39 1013 42 889 175.65 A U
7 Roseville Navy 5 0 3 0 2 0 31 803 46 744 151.15 A U
8 Macquarie University 5 0 3 0 2 0 35 609 49 769 144.45 A U
9 Lindfield 5 0 2 0 3 0 38 810 32 735 114.50 A U
10 Georges River 5 0 1 0 4 0 41 851 29 929 91.55 U
11 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 5 0 1 0 4 0 47 752 31 764 88.60 U
12 Lane Cove 5 0 1 0 4 0 38 669 29 847 82.45 U
13 Balmain South Sydney 5 0 1 0 4 0 43 494 34 931 81.70 A U
14 Old Ignatians 5 0 0 0 5 0 44 745 28 867 65.25 U
15 St Clair United Sports Club 4 0 0 0 4 0 39 487 26 711 50.35 U
16 Ryde Hunters Hill 4 0 0 0 4 0 40 593 16 709 45.65 U
17 Mosman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
18 Randwick Petersham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
19 Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 Old Ignatians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
21 Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22 Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
23 Auburn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
24 Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
25 Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
26 Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
27 Warringah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
28 Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
29 Lindfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
31 Epping 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
32 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
33 Berowra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
34 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
35 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
36 St Clair United Sports Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
37 Wyong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
38 Southern Highlands Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
39 Hunters Hill Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 Sri Lankan Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
41 SriLanka Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
42 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
43 Parramatta Golden Oldies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
44 Hunter Veterans Cricket 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
45 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
46 Australian Over 50's Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Dec 15, 2019 3:42AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.