Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 8
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 69.0
2
Auburn 6.0 7.0 -0.4 A 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 5.4 A 10.0 10.0 7.0 68.0
3
Warringah 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 62.0
4
Burwood Briars 0.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 48.0
5
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 46.0
6
Lindfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 43.0
7
Epping 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 38.0
8
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 37.0
9
Roseville 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 32.0
10
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.0
11
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 24.0
12
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 12.0
13
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 -6.0 A -6.0
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Auburn 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 67.0
2
Burwood Briars 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 61.0
3
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 54.0
4
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 48.0
5
Roseville 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 48.0
6
Epping 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 43.0
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 41.0
8
Warringah 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 38.0
9
Lindfield 6.0 6.0 0.0 A 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 36.0
10
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 34.0
11
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 18.0
12
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0
13
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 -6.0 A 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 -6.0 A 6.0
14
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 68.0
2
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 62.0
3
North West Sydney 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 58.0
4
Warringah 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 54.0
5
Epping 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 51.0
6
Strathfield 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 48.0
7
Auburn 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 44.0
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 44.0
9
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 30.0
10
Roseville 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 29.0
11
Lindfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 23.0
12
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 20.0
13
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 20.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 -6.0 A 4.0
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Warringah 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 62.0
2
Burwood Briars 6.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 61.0
3
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 1.0 A 53.0
4
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 52.0
5
Epping 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 47.0
6
Auburn 0.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 46.0
7
Georges River 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 44.0
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 39.0
9
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 31.0
10
Roseville 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 25.0
11
Macquarie University -6.0 A 0.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 23.0
12
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 13.0
13
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0
14
Lindfield 0.0 0.0 -6.0 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 -6.0
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Epping 6 7 6 7 0 7 7 40
2
Warringah 6 6 0 0 7 6 6 31
3
Roseville 0 0 0 7 6 0 7 20
4
Lane Cove 0 7 0 0 6 6 0 19
5
Lindfield 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 13
6
Macquarie University 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 12
7
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Georges River 7 0 6 6 7 7 6 39
2
Burwood Briars 6 7 0 0 7 A 6 6 32
3
Strathfield 0 6 6 0 0 7 0 19
4
Auburn 0 6 0 0 0 0 7 13
5
North West Sydney 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 13
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
7
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 -6 A -6 A 0 0 -12
Last re-calculated: Mar 17, 2019 3:42AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 Auburn 40.35 40.70 39.10 A 37.90 A 43.15 41.65 37.45 A 39.65 A 36.45 38.80 A 41.00 436.20
2 Macquarie University 37.35 39.10 A 34.75 12.45 37.95 38.80 A 40.90 37.85 A 16.95 37.30 34.75 A 368.15
3 Warringah 16.65 39.95 37.70 38.45 41.10 37.65 39.30 40.70 37.85 20.00 12.60 361.95
4 Georges River 15.20 10.95 40.80 18.20 42.10 40.70 13.70 8.60 43.75 41.10 40.50 315.60
5 Old Ignatians 36.75 39.95 A 20.00 16.85 42.05 37.70 14.60 5.75 39.35 20.00 40.00 313.00
6 Roseville White 16.65 39.25 20.10 13.95 39.70 A 8.70 38.50 40.20 37.45 20.00 38.10 A 312.60
7 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 37.35 18.15 20.00 39.50 18.30 40.20 A 12.25 39.40 15.00 6.75 37.05 A 283.95
8 Roseville Navy 37.25 37.25 37.90 A 43.90 13.70 15.90 14.45 17.10 37.85 17.20 7.05 279.55
9 Lindfield 35.95 16.15 16.20 39.85 9.05 38.65 5.40 11.95 36.85 20.00 39.35 269.40
10 Pennant Hills 14.30 16.10 15.45 37.50 19.15 13.60 36.70 41.05 16.45 38.45 A 11.00 259.75
11 Mosman 41.15 10.90 9.95 37.50 38.95 18.60 37.75 A 39.75 16.00 0.00 0.00 250.55
12 Burwood Briars 16.65 9.90 14.70 17.00 16.00 43.00 12.85 36.35 0.00 40.00 19.70 226.15
13 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 15.15 35.95 12.85 38.00 14.45 17.85 12.65 10.20 40.00 20.00 5.05 222.15
14 Lane Cove 40.15 8.40 14.15 6.80 10.60 17.35 39.65 12.80 11.95 20.00 38.10 A 219.95
15 St Clair United Sports Club 10.25 35.55 36.75 14.15 40.45 14.25 12.80 12.00 13.25 14.40 9.80 213.65
16 Hunters Hill Pirates 14.75 8.90 37.25 13.05 16.70 10.05 36.90 12.30 11.75 12.10 12.70 186.45
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 37.80 A 20.00 39.60 A 35.80 39.65 37.60 40.25 A 37.80 A 40.00 40.00 20.00 388.50
2 Warringah 39.15 A 20.00 37.30 39.70 38.50 41.90 39.85 39.45 17.40 37.25 20.00 370.50
3 Georges River 34.10 20.00 37.20 37.35 17.25 17.15 37.45 14.05 38.15 41.55 20.00 314.25
4 Lane Cove 11.70 40.25 6.30 38.75 34.05 37.40 37.75 37.90 A 38.50 9.50 20.00 312.10
5 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 39.00 37.90 A 38.45 11.50 15.50 34.25 36.25 6.00 35.40 36.00 20.00 310.25
6 Mandalong Lawyers 37.95 A 20.00 37.80 A 36.30 19.35 9.75 34.90 35.15 13.20 33.70 20.00 298.10
7 Mosman 12.05 33.80 38.00 13.95 36.30 40.45 14.15 34.10 17.35 37.60 A 20.00 297.75
8 Burwood Briars 39.20 20.00 18.20 4.55 36.50 10.30 16.20 36.40 16.05 32.60 20.00 250.00
9 Pennant Hills 5.80 12.05 12.20 34.95 38.65 A 17.50 16.05 33.85 35.40 14.90 20.00 241.35
10 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 9.40 20.00 6.75 40.15 36.30 35.70 8.65 34.60 A 18.85 10.95 20.00 241.35
11 Lindfield 31.75 8.75 37.55 A 38.75 A 11.15 17.40 14.15 6.60 35.35 16.15 20.00 237.60
12 Roseville 0.00 A 16.75 40.80 A 8.90 38.75 39.25 11.85 14.20 0.00 35.25 20.00 225.75
13 Parramatta Golden Oldies 8.60 11.65 10.90 12.10 14.00 29.85 35.60 A 14.75 34.90 6.50 20.00 198.85
14 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 17.30 20.00 6.75 11.85 4.55 13.35 9.55 12.90 34.75 8.40 20.00 159.40
15 Kuringai 8.75 20.00 12.05 18.65 11.00 14.80 11.90 10.55 15.35 12.55 20.00 155.60
16 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0.00 A 34.80 8.40 8.85 15.20 9.50 35.05 4.75 16.70 0.00 20.00 153.25
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1 Lindfield 13.35 31.75 20.00 14.25 40.00 37.75 157.10
2 Georges River 40.00 11.70 35.65 36.35 7.10 20.00 150.80
3 Northern Stars 0.00 36.25 20.00 36.25 33.20 13.95 139.65
4 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 35.45 12.10 12.45 12.10 0.00 20.00 92.10
Last re-calculated: May 14, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.