Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 8
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 . . 56.0
2
Auburn 6.0 7.0 -0.4 A 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 5.4 A 10.0 . . 51.0
3
Warringah 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 . . 50.0
4
Burwood Briars 0.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 . . 48.0
5
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 . . 40.0
6
Epping 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . 31.0
7
Lindfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . 30.0
8
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 . . 28.0
9
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . 24.0
10
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . 24.0
11
Roseville 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 20.0
12
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . 12.0
13
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 7.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:50AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 . . 61.0
2
Auburn 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 . . 55.0
3
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 . . 42.0
4
Warringah 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 . . 32.0
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . 31.0
6
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . 31.0
7
Roseville 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 . . 31.0
8
Epping 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . . 30.0
9
Lindfield 6.0 6.0 0.0 A 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 . . 29.0
10
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 . . 28.0
11
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . 18.0
12
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 -6.0 A 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . 12.0
13
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 6.0
14
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 0.0
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 10.0 . . 62.0
2
Burwood Briars 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 . . 61.0
3
North West Sydney 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 45.0
4
Epping 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 . . 44.0
5
Strathfield 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 . . 42.0
6
Warringah 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 . . 41.0
7
Auburn 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 . . 34.0
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . . 32.0
9
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . 30.0
10
Roseville 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 . . 19.0
11
Lindfield 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 . . 17.0
12
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 14.0
13
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 . . 13.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 10.0
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 6.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 . . 61.0
2
Warringah 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 . . 56.0
3
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 . . 46.0
4
Epping 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . 41.0
5
Auburn 0.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 . . 39.0
6
Georges River 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 . . 38.0
7
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 10.0 . . 35.0
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 26.0
9
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . . 25.0
10
Roseville 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . . 25.0
11
Macquarie University -6.0 A 0.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 . . 23.0
12
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . . 6.0
13
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 0.0
14
Lindfield 0.0 0.0 -6.0 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . -6.0
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 10:35AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Epping 6 7 6 7 0 7 7 40
2
Warringah 6 6 0 0 7 6 6 31
3
Roseville 0 0 0 7 6 0 7 20
4
Lane Cove 0 7 0 0 6 6 0 19
5
Lindfield 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 13
6
Macquarie University 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 12
7
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Georges River 7 0 6 6 7 7 6 39
2
Burwood Briars 6 7 0 0 7 A 6 6 32
3
Strathfield 0 6 6 0 0 7 0 19
4
Auburn 0 6 0 0 0 0 7 13
5
North West Sydney 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 13
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
7
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 -6 A -6 A 0 0 -12
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 Auburn 40.35 40.70 39.10 A 37.90 A 43.15 41.65 20.00 39.65 A 36.45 . . 338.95
2 Warringah 16.65 39.95 37.70 38.45 41.10 37.65 39.30 40.70 37.85 . . 329.35
3 Macquarie University 37.35 35.10 34.75 12.45 37.95 38.80 A 40.90 37.85 A 16.95 . . 292.10
4 Roseville Navy 37.25 37.25 37.90 A 43.90 13.70 15.90 14.45 17.10 37.85 . . 255.30
5 Roseville White 16.65 39.25 20.10 13.95 39.70 A 8.70 38.50 40.20 37.45 . . 254.50
6 Mosman 41.15 10.90 9.95 37.50 38.95 18.60 37.75 A 39.75 16.00 . . 250.55
7 Old Ignatians 36.75 35.95 20.00 16.85 42.05 37.70 14.60 5.75 39.35 . . 249.00
8 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 37.35 18.15 20.00 39.50 18.30 40.20 A 12.25 39.40 15.00 . . 240.15
9 Georges River 15.20 10.95 40.80 18.20 42.10 40.70 13.70 8.60 43.75 . . 234.00
10 Lindfield 35.95 16.15 16.20 39.85 9.05 38.65 20.00 11.95 36.85 . . 224.65
11 Pennant Hills 14.30 16.10 15.45 37.50 19.15 13.60 36.70 41.05 16.45 . . 210.30
12 St Clair United Sports Club 10.25 35.55 36.75 14.15 40.45 14.25 20.00 12.00 13.25 . . 196.65
13 Burwood Briars 16.65 9.90 14.70 17.00 16.00 43.00 12.85 36.35 . . . 166.45
14 Lane Cove 40.15 8.40 14.15 6.80 10.60 17.35 39.65 12.80 11.95 . . 161.85
15 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 15.15 35.95 12.85 38.00 14.45 17.85 12.65 10.20 . . . 157.10
16 Hunters Hill Pirates 14.75 8.90 37.25 13.05 16.70 10.05 20.00 12.30 11.75 . . 144.75
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:49AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 37.80 A 20.00 39.60 A 35.80 39.65 37.60 40.25 A 37.80 A 40.00 . . 328.50
2 Warringah 37.15 20.00 37.30 39.70 38.50 41.90 39.85 39.45 17.40 . . 311.25
3 Lane Cove 11.70 40.25 6.30 38.75 34.05 37.40 37.75 37.90 A 38.50 . . 282.60
4 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 39.00 37.90 A 38.45 11.50 15.50 34.25 36.25 6.00 35.40 . . 254.25
5 Georges River 34.10 20.00 37.20 37.35 17.25 17.15 37.45 14.05 38.15 . . 252.70
6 Mandalong Lawyers 33.95 20.00 37.80 A 36.30 19.35 9.75 34.90 35.15 13.20 . . 240.40
7 Mosman 12.05 33.80 38.00 13.95 36.30 40.45 14.15 34.10 17.35 . . 240.15
8 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 9.40 20.00 6.75 40.15 36.30 35.70 8.65 34.60 A 18.85 . . 210.40
9 Pennant Hills 5.80 12.05 12.20 34.95 38.65 A 17.50 16.05 33.85 35.40 . . 206.45
10 Lindfield 31.75 8.75 37.55 A 38.75 A 11.15 17.40 14.15 6.60 35.35 . . 201.45
11 Burwood Briars 39.20 20.00 18.20 4.55 36.50 10.30 16.20 36.40 16.05 . . 197.40
12 Parramatta Golden Oldies 8.60 11.65 10.90 12.10 14.00 29.85 35.60 A 14.75 34.90 . . 172.35
13 Roseville 0.00 A 16.75 40.80 A 8.90 38.75 39.25 11.85 14.20 0.00 . . 170.50
14 Kenthurst Upper Hills 0.00 A 34.80 8.40 8.85 15.20 9.50 35.05 4.75 16.70 . . 133.25
15 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 17.30 20.00 6.75 11.85 4.55 13.35 9.55 12.90 34.75 . . 131.00
16 Kuringai 8.75 20.00 12.05 18.65 11.00 14.80 11.90 10.55 15.35 . . 123.05
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 POINTS
1 Georges River 40.00 11.70 35.65 . . . 87.35
2 Lindfield 13.35 31.75 . . 40.00 . 85.10
3 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 35.45 . 12.45 . 0.00 . 47.90
4 Northern Stars 0.00 . . . . . 0.00
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.