Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO RunsFor WktsLost RunsAgainst WktsTaken POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Epping 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 823 32 779 49 32.0 1.6177 WWWWW U
2
Burwood Briars 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 1057 34 733 41 30.0 1.7389 WWWWW U
3
Roseville 5 3 0 0 0 2 0 852 36 773 45 20.0 1.3777 WWLLW U
4
Lane Cove 5 3 0 0 0 2 0 723 35 659 39 19.0 1.2225 WWLWL U
5
Strathfield 4 3 0 1 1 0 0 615 18 546 30 18.0 1.8773 DWWWB
6
Lindfield 5 3 0 0 0 2 0 787 37 834 48 18.0 1.2242 LLWWW U
7
Auburn 5 2 0 0 0 3 0 680 37 830 39 13.0 0.8636 LLWLW U
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 1 0 2 1 1 0 440 16 298 13 7.0 1.1997 DDBLW U
9
Warringah 5 1 0 0 0 4 0 894 42 870 35 7.0 0.8563 LLWLL U
10
Georges River 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 714 38 603 21 7.0 0.6544 WLLBL U
11
North West Sydney 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 537 26 942 36 6.0 0.7893 LBLWL U
12
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 0 1 1 3 0 531 30 622 19 0.0 0.5407 BDLLL U
13
Pennant Hills 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 608 50 772 16 0.0 0.2520 LLLLL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 1, 2020 3:54AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO RunsFor WktsLost RunsAgainst WktsTaken POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Lindfield 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 849 31 701 47 31.0 1.8362 WWWWW U
2
Burwood Briars 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 638 19 737 50 26.0 2.2781 DWWWW U
3
Auburn 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 725 37 518 40 26.0 1.5131 DWWWW U
4
Warringah 5 3 0 1 0 1 0 716 33 720 40 19.0 1.2054 DWWWL U
5
Lane Cove 5 3 0 0 0 2 0 808 45 798 47 19.0 1.0575 LWWLW U
6
Epping 5 2 0 1 0 2 0 884 37 770 32 12.0 0.9929 DLLWW U
7
Balmain South Sydney 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 507 36 595 32 7.0 0.7574 BWLLL U
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 549 31 585 27 6.0 0.8174 WLBLL U
9
North West Sydney 4 1 0 1 1 2 0 507 23 518 19 6.0 0.8085 DBLLW U
10
Roseville 5 1 0 0 0 4 0 573 42 699 41 6.0 0.8002 WLLLL U
11
Georges River 4 1 0 1 1 2 0 452 24 453 17 6.0 0.7068 DLWBL U
12
Strathfield 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 498 36 470 21 6.0 0.6181 LLLWB
13
Pennant Hills 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 656 50 798 31 0.0 0.5097 LLLLL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Dec 1, 2020 3:52AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO RunsFor WktsLost RunsAgainst WktsTaken POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Lane Cove 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 819 32 665 49 31.0 1.8859 WWWWW U
2
Warringah 5 4 0 0 0 1 0 827 34 859 44 25.0 1.2459 WWWLW U
3
Strathfield 4 3 0 1 1 0 0 445 11 319 27 21.0 3.4241 DWWWB
4
Auburn 5 3 0 1 0 1 0 606 40 488 33 20.0 1.0245 DLWWW U
5
Epping 5 3 0 0 0 2 0 677 35 603 35 19.0 1.1227 LWLWW U
6
North West Sydney 4 2 0 1 1 1 0 355 22 356 30 12.0 1.3598 DBWLW U
7
Lindfield 5 2 0 0 0 3 0 654 43 662 37 12.0 0.8501 LLWWL U
8
Burwood Briars 5 1 0 2 0 2 0 344 24 486 38 7.0 1.1207 DDLLW U
9
Pennant Hills 5 1 0 0 0 4 0 595 42 677 42 7.0 0.8789 WLLLL U
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 1 0 2 1 1 0 322 20 295 14 6.0 0.7641 DDBWL U
11
Georges River 4 0 0 2 1 2 0 343 20 468 14 0.0 0.5130 DDLBL U
12
Roseville 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 645 49 751 28 0.0 0.4908 LLLLL U
13
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 0 1 1 3 0 307 27 310 8 0.0 0.2934 BDLLL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Dec 1, 2020 3:54AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO RunsFor WktsLost RunsAgainst WktsTaken POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Warringah 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 1118 42 615 47 33.0 2.0343 WWWWW U
2
Burwood Briars 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 642 33 550 49 33.0 1.7332 WWWWW U
3
Lane Cove 5 3 0 1 0 1 0 840 38 707 46 20.0 1.4382 DWWLW U
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 3 0 0 1 1 0 394 30 447 40 20.0 1.1752 WWBLW U
5
Roseville 5 2 0 0 0 3 0 511 38 619 45 14.0 0.9776 WLWLL U
6
Epping 5 2 0 0 0 3 0 656 41 829 47 12.0 0.9071 LLLWW U
7
Auburn 5 2 0 0 0 3 0 644 39 750 37 12.0 0.8146 LWLLW U
8
Lindfield 5 2 0 1 0 2 0 592 42 606 34 12.0 0.7908 DWLWL U
9
North West Sydney 4 1 0 1 1 2 0 600 25 565 29 7.0 1.2319 DBLWL U
10
Strathfield 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 539 40 468 32 7.0 0.9214 LLLWB
11
Georges River 4 1 0 1 1 2 0 471 28 468 20 6.0 0.7189 DLWBL U
12
Balmain South Sydney 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 359 40 401 28 6.0 0.6267 BLWLL U
13
Pennant Hills 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 623 50 964 32 0.0 0.4136 LLLLL U
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Dec 1, 2020 3:53AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Auburn 5 4 0 1 667 169 586 190 25 0.85 WWWWL U
2
Pennant Hills 5 3 2 0 439 94 378 120 21 1.50 DWDWW U
3
Roseville 5 3 1 1 675 145 572 140 19 0.57 DWLWW U
4
Epping 5 3 0 2 751 187 704 177 19 0.05 LLWWW U
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 2 2 1 386 106 323 119 15 0.94 DDWWL U
6
Strathfield 5 2 1 2 565 140 460 144 14 0.82 WDWLL U
7
North West Sydney 5 2 2 1 388 109 328 106 14 0.44 DDLWW U
8
Burwood Briars 5 2 1 2 436 140 508 160 13 -0.06 DWWLL U
9
Lindfield 5 1 1 3 483 159 643 155 7 -1.12 DLLLW U
10
Lane Cove 5 1 0 4 590 183 595 155 6 -0.62 LLLLW U
11
Georges River 5 0 2 3 300 100 408 84 2 -1.83 DLDLL U
12
Balmain South Sydney 5 0 2 3 296 120 471 103 2 -2.11 DDLLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 1, 2020 3:54AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM
No records.
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM
No records.
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Lindfield 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River


Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Chappelow Cup
RANK TEAM P B W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Auburn Green 5 0 4 1 0 633 122 530 160 27 1.88 DWWWW U
2
MPSD Black 5 0 4 1 0 500 153 369 160 26 0.96 DWWWW U
3
North West Sydney 5 0 3 2 0 380 73 233 120 23 3.24 DDWWW U
4
Ryde-Hunters Hill Pirates 4 1 2 1 1 477 120 342 120 20 1.13 DWWBL U
5
MPSD Gold 4 0 3 0 1 434 139 410 160 19 0.55 WLWW U
6
Pennant Hills Panthers 3 1 2 0 1 360 98 374 120 18 0.54 BWLW U
7
Pennant Hills Pumas 4 1 2 1 1 401 114 358 117 14 0.45 DWLWB A U
8
Burwood Gold 4 0 2 1 1 332 113 328 110 13 -0.05 DWLW U
9
MPSD Blue 5 0 2 1 2 454 139 567 160 13 -0.29 DLWWL U
10
Burwood Maroon 4 1 1 1 2 370 120 493 114 13 -1.22 DBWLL U
11
Auburn Eagles 5 0 1 1 3 495 157 545 145 7 -0.61 DLWLL U
12
Burwood Brothers 5 0 1 1 3 517 154 541 126 7 -0.93 DLWLL U
13
Burwood Rivals 4 1 0 1 3 339 120 387 98 7 -1.10 DLBLL U
14
Lane Cove 5 0 1 1 3 425 152 429 109 7 -1.12 DLLLW U
15
Lindfield 5 0 1 1 3 449 156 584 132 7 -1.53 DLLLW U
16
Strathfield 4 0 1 0 3 443 160 422 152 6 0.00 LLWL U
17
Epping 5 0 0 2 3 456 120 553 106 2 -1.40 DDLLL U
Last re-calculated: Dec 1, 2020 3:52AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
Sydney Masters Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Lane Cove 3 0 1 2 0 0 18 347 10 89 87.35 U
2 St Clair United Sports Club 3 0 1 2 0 0 9 196 16 317 85.80 U
3 Macquarie University 3 0 1 2 0 0 8 291 10 84 84.55 U
4 Old Ignatians 3 0 1 2 0 0 4 277 10 111 83.85 U
5 Warringah 3 0 1 2 0 0 10 226 10 195 81.30 U
6 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 3 0 1 2 0 0 8 161 10 157 78.05 U
7 Auburn 3 0 1 2 0 0 10 149 10 128 77.45 U
8 Castle Hill 3 0 1 2 0 0 4 82 10 79 74.10 U
9 Mosman / Collaroy 3 0 0 3 0 0 8 216 9 216 69.80 U
10 Georges River 3 0 0 3 0 0 9 216 8 216 68.80 U
11 Strathfield 3 0 0 2 1 0 10 195 10 226 59.75 U
12 North West Sydney Hurricanes 3 0 0 2 1 0 7 193 9 196 58.65 U
13 Lindfield 2 0 1 1 0 0 6 152 10 150 57.60 U
14 Roseville 3 0 0 2 1 0 10 128 10 149 56.40 U
15 Epping 3 0 0 2 1 0 10 157 8 161 55.85 U
16 Balmain South Sydney 3 0 0 2 1 0 10 150 6 152 53.50 U
17 Burwood Briars 3 0 0 2 1 0 10 111 4 277 49.55 U
18 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 89 9 223 33.45 U
19 Auburn Eagles 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 84 8 291 32.20 U
20 Hawkesbury 2 0 0 1 1 0 10 79 4 82 27.95 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 1, 2020 3:53AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
Sydney Classics Competition 2019/2020
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Sri Lanka Lions 2 0 2 0 0 0 10 360 20 186 80.00 A U
2 Mosman 2 0 2 0 0 0 14 312 20 272 77.60 A U
3 Georges River 2 0 2 0 0 0 10 296 17 276 74.80 A U
4 Parramatta Golden Oldies 2 0 2 0 0 0 14 272 19 268 72.60 U
5 Lindfield 2 0 2 0 0 0 12 306 17 298 72.30 U
6 Old Ignatians 2 0 1 0 1 0 9 374 17 377 59.70 A U
7 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 2 0 1 0 1 0 15 400 17 415 57.00 U
8 Burwood Briars 2 0 1 0 1 0 11 143 14 314 46.15 A U
9 Ku-ring-gai 2 0 1 0 1 0 15 232 11 233 42.60 U
10 Castle Hill 2 0 0 0 2 0 19 277 15 319 28.85 U
11 Warringah 2 0 0 0 2 0 19 299 12 304 26.95 U
12 Roseville 2 0 0 0 2 0 18 275 11 280 24.75 U
13 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 2 0 0 0 2 0 19 248 9 250 21.40 U
14 Lane Cove 2 0 0 0 2 0 20 268 6 270 19.40 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 1, 2020 3:52AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.