Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 10
Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1 Georges River 35.6 . . 35.6
2 Lindfield 13.2 . . 13.2
3 Northern Stars . . . 0.0
4 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales . . . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 6.0 0.0 A 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 . 57.0
2
Lane Cove 7.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . 57.0
3
Burwood Briars 7.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 . 54.0
4
Strathfield 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 . 52.0
5
Auburn 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 . 44.0
6
Epping 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . 42.0
7
Georges River 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 . 41.0
8
Roseville 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 . 34.0
9
Balmain South Sydney 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . 31.0
10
Warringah 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 . 28.0
11
Lindfield 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . 25.0
12
Pennant Hills 0.0 -0.3 A 5.4 A -0.5 A 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 17.6
13
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . 6.0
14
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 0.0
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 6.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 . 81.0
2
Warringah 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 . 68.0
3
Epping 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 . 66.0
4
Lindfield 6.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 0.0 . 54.0
5
Auburn 7.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . 53.0
6
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 . 32.0
7
Georges River 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 10.0 . 30.0
8
Lane Cove 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . 28.0
9
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 . 28.0
10
Roseville 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . 24.0
11
Macquarie University 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . 24.0
12
Pennant Hills 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 18.0
13
North West Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 0.0 4.0 6.0 0.0 . 17.0
14
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 12.0
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Georges River 7.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 . 70.0
2
Burwood Briars 0.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 . 65.0
3
Epping 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 . 64.0
4
Strathfield 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 . 54.0
5
Warringah 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 A 6.0 . 46.0
6
Lindfield 0.0 10.0 0.0 -0.7 A 6.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 -0.5 A 7.0 0.0 . 43.8
7
Auburn 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 0.0 . 42.0
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 A 10.0 . 40.0
9
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . 28.0
10
North West Sydney 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 25.0
11
Roseville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 . . 16.0
12
Lane Cove 6.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 13.0
13
Macquarie University 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . . 6.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 3.0
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Georges River 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 . 81.0
2
Burwood Briars 7.0 10.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 . 71.0
3
Warringah 7.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 . 61.0
4
Strathfield 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 . 57.0
5
Auburn 7.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 0.0 . 55.0
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 10.0 . 54.0
7
Lindfield 0.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 10.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 . 54.0
8
Epping 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 . 34.0
9
Roseville 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 . 24.0
10
North West Sydney 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 . 24.0
11
Macquarie University 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 . 18.0
12
Lane Cove 0.0 10.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 14.0
13
Pennant Hills 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 6.0
14
Balmain South Sydney 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 . 0.0
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:34AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Warringah 0 6 6 7 7 0 6 32
2
Lindfield 0 0 6 0 7 7 7 27
3
Epping 0 7 6 6 0 0 0 19
4
Lane Cove 6 0 0 0 7 6 0 19
5
Roseville 6 6 0 0 0 7 0 19
6
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 12
7
Macquarie University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 6 7 7 0 6 7 0 33
2
Strathfield 0 0 7 6 7 6 7 33
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 6 0 7 0 0 7 27
4
Georges River 6 7 0 0 0 0 6 19
5
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 13
6
Auburn 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
7
North West Sydney 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup A Division
Tim Creer Cup A Division
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars Maroon 7 A 0 6 8 A 0 6 7 A 0 6 8 A 6 6 0 0 0 7 A 8 A 7 A 8 A 7 A . . 97
2
Burwood Briars Brothers 0 7 A 7 A 6 0 0 7 A 6 7 A 8 A 0 0 0 7 A 7 A 8 A 8 A 8 A 7 A 0 . . 93
3
Strathfield 7 A 0 6 7 A 0 8 A 0 6 0 0 0 0 7 A 7 A 7 A 7 A 8 A 6 8 A 6 . . 90
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Gold 6 6 6 0 7 A 0 0 8 A 6 8 A 6 7 A 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 7 A . . 85
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Black 6 8 A 0 0 0 7 A 0 7 A 6 0 0 6 7 A 6 0 0 0 6 8 A 8 A . . 75
6
Ryde Hunters Hill 0 0 0 8 A 0 0 0 8 A 7 A 0 0 7 A 8 A 6 8 A 6 0 0 8 A 8 A . . 74
7
Balmain South Sydney Mustangs 7 A 7 A 6 0 0 7 A 0 0 7 A 0 8 A 7 A 6 7 A 6 0 0 0 6 0 . . 74
8
Lindfield Blue 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 0 0 7 A 8 A 0 0 0 7 A 8 A 6 7 A 0 0 . . 55
9
Auburn Green 6 7 A 6 8 A 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 A 0 0 0 . . 46
10
Balmain South Sydney Tigers 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7 A 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 A . . 32
11
Auburn Eagles 0 6 0 7 A 7 A 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . 32
12
Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 A 0 0 6 0 0 0 8 A 0 0 0 0 0 . . 21
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 Auburn 43.00 40.85 42.55 46.00 42.45 44.90 20.00 40.45 A 38.65 41.25 . 400.10
2 Georges River 23.05 39.55 A 42.10 41.90 39.35 A 39.90 A 20.00 42.20 39.90 A 14.60 . 342.55
3 Lindfield 34.35 38.35 A 41.30 37.75 39.05 A 39.25 20.00 10.40 38.20 39.75 . 338.40
4 Mosman 43.55 39.70 A 40.05 17.55 12.35 36.85 20.00 41.15 A 41.65 38.40 . 331.25
5 Roseville Navy 38.20 13.35 14.25 43.25 37.25 15.05 20.00 40.65 37.80 37.30 . 297.10
6 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 42.45 17.60 39.30 A 14.75 37.80 A 14.75 20.00 40.05 37.80 16.25 . 280.75
7 Warringah 13.95 40.30 14.85 37.75 14.10 15.70 20.00 39.70 A 37.05 40.30 . 273.70
8 Lane Cove 42.65 38.90 A 38.50 A 14.90 5.20 37.15 A 20.00 17.05 16.00 41.15 . 271.50
9 Macquarie University 42.45 39.60 16.80 15.70 38.30 A 40.40 20.00 7.25 15.20 15.10 . 250.80
10 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 37.95 17.25 42.50 37.80 10.25 15.60 20.00 38.10 13.60 16.90 . 249.95
11 Pennant Hills 19.70 10.55 11.35 38.55 A 37.30 11.10 20.00 38.35 A 20.00 40.55 . 247.45
12 Old Ignatians 15.15 11.20 12.35 40.05 42.05 11.35 20.00 18.80 20.00 13.90 . 204.85
13 Hunters Hill Pirates 18.30 14.15 15.50 12.90 8.65 35.00 20.00 6.50 10.70 39.25 A . 180.95
14 Burwood Briars 14.30 38.25 13.50 12.10 10.30 15.80 20.00 9.10 13.25 17.35 . 163.95
15 St Clair United Sports Club 15.30 6.75 36.90 10.65 14.35 10.80 20.00 14.85 18.10 9.35 . 157.05
16 Roseville White 13.05 13.15 8.25 5.25 11.00 38.55 20.00 17.45 17.20 10.05 . 153.95
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 37.25 37.35 A 20.00 39.55 38.85 41.15 39.90 A 36.40 38.45 A . . 328.90
2 Georges River 38.95 27.60 20.00 38.50 A 38.15 41.85 36.05 42.55 37.15 A . . 320.80
3 Lindfield 36.35 24.00 20.00 37.85 A 38.45 36.50 A 33.95 38.60 A 12.40 . . 278.10
4 Mandalong Lawyers 38.75 35.45 20.00 14.80 38.85 35.80 11.85 18.05 37.55 A . . 251.10
5 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 35.80 13.40 20.00 38.25 38.25 35.85 33.15 14.95 20.00 . . 249.65
6 Mosman 17.70 29.45 20.00 39.40 A 15.15 31.85 37.60 A 37.95 9.00 . . 238.10
7 Burwood Briars 36.40 29.15 20.00 39.30 10.95 37.20 A 11.05 15.05 37.70 . . 236.80
8 Roseville 15.20 38.65 20.00 37.90 16.25 34.25 14.75 39.60 A 20.00 . . 236.60
9 Lane Cove 13.30 20.00 20.00 13.70 15.95 13.80 36.20 37.10 39.75 . . 209.80
10 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 10.45 29.00 20.00 38.85 A 10.05 10.45 33.15 36.75 14.50 . . 203.20
11 Kuringai 37.65 24.00 36.45 6.40 11.40 14.20 13.15 38.15 A 12.30 . . 193.70
12 Kenthurst Upper Hills 36.85 9.25 20.00 17.15 37.10 8.85 37.60 A 8.45 5.45 . . 180.70
13 Warringah 11.10 25.00 20.00 9.80 36.70 7.95 9.50 15.90 36.40 . . 172.35
14 Parramatta Golden Oldies 10.55 20.00 20.00 12.60 37.70 A 12.70 13.05 8.05 12.50 . . 147.15
15 Pennant Hills 8.35 11.20 11.70 6.20 14.05 10.75 8.85 16.65 36.05 . . 123.80
16 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 14.20 29.15 20.00 10.75 9.60 11.05 8.50 8.55 10.85 . . 122.65
Last re-calculated: Feb 20, 2018 3:38AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - NSW Over 50's
NSW Over 50s Club Championships
Southern Division
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1 Southern Eagles 39.20 A 38.10 A 40.45 A 117.75
2 Roseville 39.05 10.80 32.90 82.75
3 Queanbeyan Greybaggers 5.05 39.70 13.80 58.55
4 Cricketers' Club of NSW 13.45 15.40 12.20 41.05
Northern Division
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 POINTS
1 Warners Bay Warriors 8.50 40.00 40.10 88.60
2 Lindfield 38.90 A 9.15 38.90 A 86.95
3 Central Coast Cyclones 37.60 A 41.35 7.85 86.80
4 Ku-ring-gai Kookaburras 5.75 17.75 11.05 34.55
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.