Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 3 1 1 0 0 1468 32 1260 57 28 2.0753 WWWDW U
2
Burwood Briars 5 4 0 0 1 0 1275 39 1153 53 25 1.5028 WWLWW U
3
Lane Cove 5 3 0 0 2 0 914 48 801 50 19 1.1886 WLWLW U
4
Epping 5 3 0 1 1 0 1269 34 1025 47 18 1.7114 LWWDW U
5
Roseville 5 3 0 1 1 0 1137 32 1335 46 18 1.2243 WWLDW U
6
Strathfield 5 3 0 1 1 0 1144 50 967 46 18 1.0884 WLDWW U
7
Lindfield 5 2 0 1 2 0 703 32 1159 50 13 0.9477 WLLDW U
8
Auburn 5 2 0 1 2 0 1195 49 911 36 12 0.9637 LWWDL U
9
Balmain South Sydney 5 2 0 2 1 0 918 44 1025 45 12 0.9160 WWDDL U
10
Warringah 5 1 0 1 3 0 1029 50 801 44 6 1.1305 LWLDL U
11
Georges River 5 1 0 0 4 0 1066 51 1182 47 6 0.8311 LLWLL U
12
Pennant Hills 5 1 0 1 3 0 1210 53 1303 45 5 0.7885 LLWDL A U
13
Macquarie University 5 0 0 1 3 1 1229 60 1060 26 0 0.5024 LLLDL U
14
North West Sydney 5 0 0 1 4 0 934 49 1509 31 0 0.3916 LLLDL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:31AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 5 4 1 0 0 0 1106 35 1110 70 34 1.9928 WWWWW U
2
Warringah 5 5 0 0 0 0 1210 36 1014 54 30 1.7899 WWWWW U
3
Auburn 5 3 1 0 0 1 1399 51 1061 55 29 1.4220 WWWWL U
4
Epping 5 3 1 0 1 0 1393 36 1078 56 28 2.0101 LWWWW U
5
Lindfield 5 2 1 0 1 1 1309 61 1243 56 22 0.9668 WWLLW U
6
Balmain South Sydney 5 1 1 0 3 0 1221 52 1250 54 16 1.0144 LWLWL U
7
Georges River 5 2 0 0 3 0 1031 43 1091 44 13 0.9670 WLLLW U
8
Macquarie University 5 2 0 1 2 0 978 41 1135 40 12 0.8407 WLWDL U
9
Pennant Hills 5 2 0 0 2 1 1242 64 1268 52 12 0.7958 WLLLW U
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 1 0 0 3 1 1246 62 1141 52 6 0.9159 LLLLW U
11
Lane Cove 5 1 0 0 3 1 985 53 1107 49 6 0.8226 LLLWL U
12
Roseville 5 1 0 1 3 0 945 47 1304 41 6 0.6322 LDWLL U
13
Strathfield 5 1 0 0 4 0 1051 52 1294 34 6 0.5311 LLWLL U
14
North West Sydney 5 0 0 2 3 0 1252 54 1272 30 0 0.5468 LDLDL U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Warringah CC
2013/2014 - Burwood Briars CC
2012/2013 - Burwood Briars CC
2011/2012 - Warringah CC
2010/2011 - Strathfield CC
2009/2010 - Auburn CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Georges River 5 4 1 0 0 0 943 50 911 75 35 1.5527 WWWWW U
2
Burwood Briars 5 1 2 0 2 0 944 42 912 81 26 1.9962 LWWLW U
3
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 4 0 0 0 1 1351 58 1091 54 24 1.1529 WLWWW U
4
Warringah 5 2 1 1 1 0 1148 30 956 52 22 2.0815 WLWDW U
5
Epping 5 3 0 0 2 0 1141 49 952 50 18 1.2230 WLWLW U
6
Strathfield 5 3 0 1 1 0 1188 58 1223 65 18 1.0886 WWWDL U
7
Lindfield 5 1 1 2 1 0 941 27 923 41 16 1.5481 LWDDW U
8
Auburn 5 2 0 1 2 0 883 31 821 46 12 1.5959 LWDWL U
9
North West Sydney 5 2 0 1 1 1 928 63 971 53 12 0.8040 WWLDL U
10
Lane Cove 5 1 0 1 2 0 937 63 876 41 9 0.6961 WTLDL U
11
Pennant Hills 5 1 0 1 3 0 1212 66 1105 40 6 0.6647 LLLDW U
12
Balmain South Sydney 5 0 0 1 3 0 843 52 1212 47 3 0.6287 LTLDL U
13
Macquarie University 5 0 0 1 2 2 893 70 1122 45 0 0.5117 LLLDL U
14
Roseville 5 0 0 0 4 1 866 75 1143 44 0 0.4445 LLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 5 2 2 0 1 0 1053 35 925 75 33 2.4394 WWWLW U
2
Georges River 5 5 0 0 0 0 1199 41 806 68 30 2.4672 WWWWW U
3
Warringah 5 3 1 1 0 0 953 28 817 61 29 2.5412 WWWDW U
4
Auburn 5 3 1 0 1 0 916 47 985 67 29 1.3257 WWLWW U
5
Strathfield 5 1 2 0 2 0 1068 50 964 72 26 1.5954 LLWWW U
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 5 2 1 1 1 0 881 40 955 55 23 1.2685 WLDWW U
7
Lindfield 5 2 1 1 1 0 884 35 901 60 22 1.6819 LWWDW U
8
North West Sydney 5 2 0 2 0 1 614 42 1086 44 12 0.5923 WDDWL U
9
Lane Cove 5 0 1 0 3 1 1071 70 1327 55 10 0.6341 LWLLL U
10
Pennant Hills 5 1 0 0 4 0 1111 64 989 32 6 0.5617 LLLWL U
11
Macquarie University 5 1 0 0 2 2 910 72 1071 36 6 0.4248 WLLLL U
12
Epping 5 0 0 1 4 0 954 65 683 30 0 0.6447 LLDLL U
13
Roseville 5 0 0 2 1 2 1027 67 989 39 0 0.6045 LDDLL U
14
Balmain South Sydney 5 0 0 0 2 3 1055 79 1198 41 0 0.4570 LLLLL U
Notes:
Recent Premiers:
2014/2015 - Burwood Briars CC
2013/2014 - Georges River CC
2012/2013 - Georges River CC
2011/2012 - Lane Cove CC
2010/2011 - Macquarie University CC
2009/2010 - North West Sydney CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:30AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Roseville 2 0 2 0 0 424 92 367 92 12 0.6196 WW
2
Epping 1 1 1 0 0 72 10 70 50 7 5.8000 BW
3
Warringah 2 0 1 1 0 168 33 164 50 6 1.7349 DW
4
Lane Cove 2 0 1 0 1 323 88 330 90 6 0.0108 WL
5
Pennant Hills 2 0 0 1 1 70 50 72 10 0 -5.8000 DL
6
Lindfield 1 1 0 0 1 96 40 97 38 0 -0.1639 LB
7
Macquarie University 2 0 0 0 2 305 92 358 75 0 -1.4265 LL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2 0 2 0 0 505 66 393 100 13 3.7409 WW
2
Georges River 2 0 2 0 0 485 81 279 100 13 3.1854 WW
3
Burwood Briars 2 0 2 0 0 237 50 226 79 13 1.8169 WW A U
4
Balmain South Sydney 1 1 0 0 1 115 29 122 29 0 -0.2657 LB A
5
Auburn 2 0 0 0 2 213 100 218 53 0 -1.9832 LL U
6
Strathfield 1 1 0 0 1 262 50 369 50 0 -2.1400 BL
7
North West Sydney 2 0 0 0 2 308 100 518 66 0 -4.7884 LL
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


Sydney Metropolitan Competition - Tim Creer Cup A Division
Tim Creer Cup A Division
RANK TEAM P Won Lost Drawn Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Against Pts Quotient Form
1 Burwood Briars Maroon 9 6 3 0 53 1351 85 1298 40 1.67 LWWLW A U
2 Burwood Briars Brothers 9 6 3 0 81 1443 83 1323 39 1.12 LLWWW A U
3 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Gold 9 6 2 1 64 1073 66 1023 39 1.08 WLDWW A U
4 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Black 9 5 2 2 67 1509 65 1072 34 1.37 DWDWW A U
5 Strathfield 9 5 2 2 51 1019 74 1171 34 1.26 DWDWL A U
6 Balmain South Sydney Mustangs 9 5 2 2 63 1184 55 1008 34 1.03 DWDLW A U
7 Auburn Green 9 5 3 1 68 1268 66 1324 33 0.93 WDLLL A U
8 Ryde Hunters Hill 9 3 3 3 41 638 44 718 23 0.95 DDDWW A U
9 Auburn Eagles 9 3 5 1 71 1278 71 1237 20 1.03 WLDLL A U
10 Lindfield Blue 9 2 7 0 90 1153 68 1329 12 0.66 LWWLL U
11 Georges River 9 1 8 0 73 1212 70 1360 7 0.85 LLLWL A U
12 Balmain South Sydney Tigers 9 1 8 0 83 1307 58 1572 6 0.58 WLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:31AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Masters Over 40's
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Auburn 4 0 4 0 0 0 30 1068 39 682 172.40 U
2 Lindfield 4 0 4 0 0 0 28 775 31 696 151.75 A U
3 Georges River 4 0 3 0 1 0 33 872 40 662 146.60 A U
4 Mosman 4 0 3 0 1 0 26 797 38 610 140.85 A U
5 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 4 0 3 0 1 0 29 870 32 694 135.50 U
6 Lane Cove 4 0 3 0 1 0 27 599 38 646 134.95 A U
7 Macquarie University 4 0 2 0 2 0 31 771 36 646 114.55 U
8 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 642 37 692 114.10 A U
9 Roseville Navy 4 0 2 0 2 0 36 741 32 576 109.05 U
10 Warringah 4 0 2 0 2 0 34 637 35 892 106.85 U
11 Pennant Hills 4 0 1 0 3 0 31 603 25 719 80.15 A U
12 Old Ignatians 4 0 1 0 3 0 32 655 26 654 78.75 U
13 Burwood Briars 4 0 1 0 3 0 30 623 27 920 78.15 U
14 St Clair United Sports Club 4 0 1 0 3 0 40 372 31 553 69.60 U
15 Hunters Hill Pirates 4 0 0 0 4 0 37 597 31 843 60.85 U
16 Roseville White 4 0 0 0 4 0 40 434 18 571 39.70 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:31AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - Sydney Classics Over 50s
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 SriLanka Lions 4 0 3 1 0 0 20 483 27 385 134.15 A U
2 Burwood Briars 4 0 2 2 0 0 14 497 20 239 124.85 U
3 Georges River 4 0 2 2 0 0 14 401 20 139 120.05 U
4 Lindfield 4 0 2 2 0 0 11 264 22 413 115.20 U
5 Roseville 4 0 2 1 1 0 23 495 27 383 111.75 U
6 Mandalong Lawyers 4 0 2 1 1 0 24 380 30 401 109.00 U
7 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales 4 0 2 1 1 0 22 509 22 496 107.45 U
8 Kuringai 4 0 2 1 1 0 22 350 27 456 104.50 U
9 Mosman 4 0 1 2 1 0 19 451 19 264 101.55 U
10 Western Suburbs Cavaliers Cricket Club 4 0 1 2 1 0 13 226 25 478 96.30 U
11 Kenthurst Upper Hills 4 0 1 1 2 0 26 485 19 486 83.25 U
12 De La Salle (College Ashfield) Old Boys 4 0 0 2 2 0 19 482 10 313 74.10 U
13 Lane Cove 4 0 0 2 2 0 18 320 11 325 67.00 U
14 Warringah 4 0 0 2 2 0 20 238 14 495 65.90 U
15 Parramatta Golden Oldies 4 0 0 2 2 0 20 183 14 365 63.15 U
16 Pennant Hills 4 0 0 0 4 0 40 392 18 518 37.60 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Sydney Masters Cricket Association - NSW Over 50's
NSW Over 50s Club Championships
Southern Division
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts BP Pts
1 Southern Eagles 3 3 0 0 10 375 29 361 70 47.75 117.75 A
2 Roseville 3 2 1 0 23 415 22 387 40 42.75 82.75 U
3 Queanbeyan Greybaggers 3 1 2 0 24 391 19 370 20 38.55 58.55
4 Cricketers' Club of NSW 3 0 3 0 30 481 17 544 0 41.05 41.05 U
Northern Division
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts BP Pts
1 Warners Bay Warriors 3 2 1 0 23 492 24 236 40 48.60 88.60 U
2 Lindfield 3 2 1 0 16 219 26 352 50 36.95 86.95 A U
3 Central Coast Cyclones 3 2 1 0 24 396 24 323 43 43.80 86.80 A
4 Ku-ring-gai Kookaburras 3 0 3 0 30 311 19 507 0 34.55 34.55 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 23, 2017 3:33AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.