Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
McDONALD'S SHIRES FIRST GRADE - THE RB CLARK CUP - ESTABLISHED 1923/24
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Auburn   def by   Strathfield George Parry Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Epping   def by   Burwood Briars North Epping Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Lane Cove   def   Macquarie University Tantallon Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Lindfield   def   North West Sydney Lindfield Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Pennant Hills   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Pennant Hills Oval Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Roseville   def   Georges River Roseville Chase Official result
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Warringah   def by   Balmain South Sydney Weldon Oval Official result
Round 2 2-Day Match
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Auburn   def   Pennant Hills George Parry Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def   Lane Cove Alan Davidson Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   Macquarie University Rothwell Park Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Georges River   def by   Epping Bexley Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Lindfield Greenway Oval 1 Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Roseville Kanebridge Oval Official result
30 Sep 17 11:15AM, 7 Oct 17 12:15PM Strathfield   def by   Warringah Airey Park Official result
Round 3 2-Day Match
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   drew   Strathfield Alan Davidson Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Epping   def   North West Sydney North Epping Oval Final result entered and confirmed
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Lane Cove   def   Burwood Briars Tantallon Oval Final result entered and confirmed
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Lindfield   def by   Auburn Lindfield Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Macquarie University   def by   Georges River Northern Oval Final result entered and confirmed
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Roseville   def by   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Roseville Chase Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 17 12:15PM, 21 Oct 17 12:15PM Warringah   def by   Pennant Hills Weldon Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4 2-Day Match
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Burwood Briars   def   Georges River Rothwell Park Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Epping   drew   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts North Epping Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Lane Cove   def by   Strathfield Tantallon Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Lindfield   drew   Warringah Lindfield Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Macquarie University   drew   North West Sydney Northern Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Pennant Hills   drew   Balmain South Sydney Pennant Hills Oval Final result entered and confirmed
28 Oct 17 12:15PM, 4 Nov 17 12:15PM Roseville   drew   Auburn Roseville Chase Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5 2-Day Match
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Auburn   def by   Epping George Parry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   def by   Lindfield Alan Davidson Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Georges River   def by   Lane Cove Bexley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   def   Macquarie University Greenway Oval 1 Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM North West Sydney   def by   Burwood Briars Kanebridge Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Strathfield   def   Pennant Hills Airey Park Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Nov 17 12:15PM, 18 Nov 17 12:15PM Warringah   def by   Roseville Weldon Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6 2-Day Match
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Burwood Briars   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Rothwell Park  
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Epping   v   Warringah North Epping Oval  
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Georges River   v   North West Sydney Bexley Oval  
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Macquarie University   v   Auburn Northern Oval  
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Pennant Hills   v   Lane Cove Pennant Hills Oval  
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Roseville   v   Balmain South Sydney Roseville Chase  
25 Nov 17 12:15PM, 2 Dec 17 12:15PM Strathfield   v   Lindfield Airey Park  
Round 7 2-Day Match
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Auburn   v   Burwood Briars George Parry Oval  
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   v   Epping Alan Davidson Oval  
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Lindfield   v   Pennant Hills Lindfield Oval  
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Georges River Greenway Oval 1  
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Lane Cove Kanebridge Oval  
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Roseville   v   Strathfield Roseville Chase  
9 Dec 17 12:15PM, 16 Dec 17 12:15PM Warringah   v   Macquarie University Weldon Oval  
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Burwood Briars   v   Warringah Rothwell Park  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Epping   v   Strathfield North Epping Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Georges River   v   Auburn Bexley Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Lane Cove   v   Lindfield Tantallon Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Macquarie University   v   Balmain South Sydney Northern Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM North West Sydney   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Kanebridge Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Pennant Hills   v   Roseville Pennant Hills Oval  
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Auburn   v   North West Sydney George Parry Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   v   Burwood Briars Alan Davidson Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Epping   v   Pennant Hills North Epping Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Lane Cove Greenway Oval 1  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Roseville   v   Lindfield Roseville Chase  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Strathfield   v   Macquarie University Airey Park  
13 Jan 18 10:00AM Warringah   v   Georges River Weldon Oval  
Round 10 2-Day Match
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Burwood Briars   v   Strathfield Rothwell Park  
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Georges River   v   Balmain South Sydney Bexley Oval  
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Lane Cove   v   Roseville Tantallon Oval  
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Lindfield   v   Epping Lindfield Oval  
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Auburn Greenway Oval 1  
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Warringah Kanebridge Oval  
20 Jan 18 12:15PM, 27 Jan 18 12:15PM Pennant Hills   v   Macquarie University Pennant Hills Oval  
Round 11 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Auburn   v   Lane Cove George Parry Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Balmain South Sydney   v   North West Sydney Alan Davidson Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Burwood Briars   v   Pennant Hills Rothwell Park  
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Epping   v   Roseville North Epping Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Macquarie University   v   Lindfield Northern Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Strathfield   v   Georges River Airey Park  
3 Feb 18 10:00AM Warringah   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Weldon Oval  
Round 12 2-Day Match
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Auburn   v   Warringah George Parry Oval  
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Lane Cove   v   Epping Tantallon Oval  
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Lindfield   v   Burwood Briars Lindfield Oval  
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts   v   Balmain South Sydney Greenway Oval 1  
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Strathfield Kanebridge Oval  
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Pennant Hills   v   Georges River Pennant Hills Oval  
10 Feb 18 12:15PM, 17 Feb 18 12:15PM Roseville   v   Macquarie University Roseville Chase  
Round 13 2-Day Match
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Balmain South Sydney   v   Auburn Alan Davidson Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Burwood Briars   v   Roseville Rothwell Park  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Georges River   v   Lindfield Bexley Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Macquarie University   v   Epping Northern Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM North West Sydney   v   Pennant Hills Kanebridge Oval  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Strathfield   v   Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts Airey Park  
24 Feb 18 12:15PM, 3 Mar 18 12:15PM Warringah   v   Lane Cove Weldon Oval  
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
10 Mar 18 10:30AM, 11 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
10 Mar 18 10:30AM, 11 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
10 Mar 18 10:30AM, 11 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
17 Mar 18 10:30AM, 18 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
17 Mar 18 10:30AM, 18 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  
FINAL 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
24 Mar 18 10:30AM, 25 Mar 18 10:30AM TBD v TBD To be advised  

Fixture Last updated: 6 Nov 17 11:33AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.