Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Frank Gray Shield SF 11 Feb 18 Burwood Briars
188 B Whitfield 64 T Moffitt 40 C Iaquinto 25  J Chan 6/51
def Lindfield
116 J Trewin 34 TA Robertson 30  B Whitfield 3/13 D Reddy 3/18 D Heels 2/36
Rothwell Park 
First Grade 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Georges River
6/213(dec) S Pargeter 93* RJ Croom 42 C Cheney 26  M Lomax 2/38
def Lindfield
107  B Vella 5/23 D Yates 3/41
and 82  B Vella 4/21 D Yates 2/8 N Henriques 2/19
Bexley Oval 
Second Grade QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Epping
136 C Court 54* NK Ross 30  O Sheehan 2/5 N Patel 2/20 H Banfield 2/25 S Timbrell 2/40
and 1/82 NK Ross 66*  
def Lindfield
116 S Watts 35  A Boorer 4/14 P Colbourne 3/23
North Epping Oval 
Third Grade 13 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Georges River
6/291(dec) A McGuiness 91 J Sparke 55* D Jiffkins 47 C Thanos 34 A Economou 33  G Spotswood 2/56 A Mowbray 2/82
def Lindfield
73 DK Arunachalam 34  BJ Napier 4/19 D Jiffkins 3/18 J Bowler 2/13
Lance Hutchinson Oval 
Sydney Classics Over 50s 11 11 Mar 18 Parramatta Golden Oldies
76  SE Clark 3/13 R Nes 3/14 M Hardman 2/6 P Adams 2/10
def by Lindfield
4/78 R Nes 32* D Latto 28*  J Zappia 2/10 E Schinella 2/11
McCredie Park 
NSW Over 50's 3 17 Sep 17 Lindfield
4/78(cc)  
def Central Coast Cyclones
77  D Heffernan 4/7 J Parker 2/17
Turramurra Memorial Oval 
Sydney Masters Over 40's 11 4 Mar 18 Collaroy Plateau Cricket Club
5/177 D Moss 40* R Van Dam 36 T Horstead 32 J McLean 28*  G Buck 2/21 G Flanagan 2/49
def Lindfield
7/176(cc) G Player 42* P Sproules 40* S Sundar 34  D Storey 2/39 J McLean 2/41
Weldon Park No 1 
Fourth Grade QF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Georges River
142 B Worger 45 I Sharma 30  K Kasthuri 4/23 M Ismail 3/40 P Parameswar 2/11
and 3/89 J Scott 50*  P Parameswar 2/17
def Lindfield
138 B Rele 50 DK Arunachalam 35  W Butler 5/38 H Brown 2/14 AZ Denton 2/20
and 119 M Subramanian 43  MH Stanton 5/38 W Butler 4/74
Bland Oval 
Tim Creer Cup A Division 22 4 Mar 18 Lindfield Blue
75  V Panch 4/13 A Galappatti 3/12 V Bharadwaj 2/12
def by Burwood Briars Brothers
183 J Mohammed 46 V Bharadwaj 35 R Wu 29  V Singh 2/16 B Ladhane 2/17
Acron Oval 
Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition 3 18 Mar 18 Cricketers' Club of New South Wales
8/188(cc)  
drew Lindfield
3/99  
Camperdown Park