Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Frank Gray Shield SF 11 Feb 18 Burwood Briars
188 B Whitfield 64 T Moffitt 40 C Iaquinto 25  J Chan 6/51
def Lindfield
116 J Trewin 34 TA Robertson 30  B Whitfield 3/13 D Reddy 3/18 D Heels 2/36
Rothwell Park 
First Grade 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Lindfield
52  B Van den Nieuwenhof 4/10 J Kovacic 4/15 D Heels 2/0
and 140  J Kovacic 3/11 B Van den Nieuwenhof 3/31
def by Burwood Briars
9/207(dec) M Seymour 74 M Squire 54  
Lindfield Oval 
Second Grade 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Burwood Briars
189 K Vendrasco 95  
def Lindfield
186  S Davis 3/45 D Reddy 3/59 A Vendrasco 2/46
and 8/134  S Davis 2/24 A Vendrasco 2/33
Rothwell Park 
Third Grade 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Lindfield
97 A Rose 32  S Tregeagle 6/14 M Towells 2/19
and 6/80 N Sharp 29 A Jabbar 29*  
def by Burwood Briars
9/195(dec)  RG Jones 2/23 M Hardman 2/30 A Jabbar 2/39 S Thirumalachari 2/55
Acron Oval 
Sydney Classics Over 50s 9 11 Feb 18 SriLanka Lions
6/129 T O'Keefe 30*  D Heffernan 3/20 P Adams 3/26
def Lindfield
9/128(cc)  B Parsons 3/30 MD La-Brooy 2/17 DA De Silva 2/22
Monty Bennett Oval 
NSW Over 50's 3 17 Sep 17 Lindfield
4/78(cc)  
def Central Coast Cyclones
77  D Heffernan 4/7 J Parker 2/17
Turramurra Memorial Oval 
Sydney Masters Over 40's 10 18 Feb 18 Lindfield
7/295(cc) P Smith 60* S Sundar 45* P Sproules 44* A Jackson 38 S Inamdar 33  M Toal 2/48 B Callaway 2/74
def Old Ignatians
5/138 G Easy 40* I Smith 35 B Frawley 28*  M Slocombe 2/27
Lindfield Oval 
Fourth Grade 12 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Burwood Briars
182 M Cohen 79 G Barlow 50  K Kasthuri 4/40 P Parameswar 4/44
and 6/73(cc) B Sculley 31  M Ismail 2/16 K Kasthuri 2/21
def Lindfield
70  M Roper 4/13 D Price 2/8 P Maxwell 2/16 J Webb 2/22
and 8/186(dec) M Subramanian 56* S Sundar 41 M Ismail 35 P Parameswar 28  D Price 4/46 J Webb 2/34
Ron Routley 
Tim Creer Cup A Division 20 17 Feb 18 Burwood Briars Maroon
101 T Stansfield 45  N Kn 5/13 K Natchiyappan 3/13
def Lindfield Blue
67  W Studley 5/19 A Zukerman 2/12
St Lukes Oval 
Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition 1 4 Feb 18 Georges River
112 R Sharman 34 G Hodgson 30  M Dubler 3/5 P Adams 3/6 R Nes 2/11
def Lindfield
64 P Adams 28*  SW Lucas 3/13 D Massey 2/10 D McVey 2/11
Lance Hutchinson Oval