Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:First Grade61013117%
    Shires:Second Grade63012050%
    Shires:Third Grade62013033%
    Shires:Fourth Grade6001410%
    Shires:Fifth Grade111001009%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield32001067%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's62004033%
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s53002060%
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition32001067%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's       
    Total521604302 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:First Grade13236420.673903.393410
    Shires:Second Grade14026222.613633.86069
    Shires:Third Grade13216819.434412.992114
    Shires:Fourth Grade10689011.874132.580321
    Shires:Fifth Grade10481089.703373.100324
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield4612220.951373.37035
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's9334819.442034.58018
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s6393219.971594.01004
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition3342016.70983.39003
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's        
    Total852951416.5925413.3652198

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:First Grade38114630.163053.751
    Shires:Second Grade66140121.234603.041
    Shires:Third Grade63136621.683633.760
    Shires:Fourth Grade40111027.752464.502
    Shires:Fifth Grade41145735.542805.200
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield3040113.371203.331
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's4185920.951894.530
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s4765914.021873.510
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition2732211.931132.850
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's      
    Total393872122.1922633.855


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team