Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:First Grade82015025%
    Shires:Second Grade83014038%
    Shires:Third Grade83014038%
    Shires:Fourth Grade7001600%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield2000200%
    Shires:Fifth Grade83014038%
    Shires:Chappelow Cup71033014%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's51022020%
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s5003200%
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition51031020%
    Total6314016330 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:First Grade9166314.543422.680210
    Shires:Second Grade9905817.072883.44013
    Shires:Third Grade7925913.422463.220113
    Shires:Fourth Grade6185710.842462.510111
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield3651524.331003.65010
    Shires:Fifth Grade10585319.962683.94167
    Shires:Chappelow Cup4602617.691403.27015
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's3592216.32864.17001
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s2402012.00386.18006
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition2082010.40762.71003
    Total600639315.2818303.2811359

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:First Grade68104515.373283.180
    Shires:Second Grade5698017.502893.390
    Shires:Third Grade4672915.852313.140
    Shires:Fourth Grade3175324.292013.750
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield1037837.80884.300
    Shires:Fifth Grade57110119.322674.120
    Shires:Chappelow Cup2756721.001184.810
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's2236316.50566.440
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s924527.222410.210
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition819524.38623.150
    Total334635619.0316643.820


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team