Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:First Grade41012025%
    Shires:Second Grade42011050%
    Shires:Third Grade41012025%
    Shires:Fourth Grade4001300%
    Shires:Fifth Grade71006014%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield110000100%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's42002050%
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s31002033%
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition110000100%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's       
    Total321004180 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:First Grade6923023.071793.85224
    Shires:Second Grade7643919.592123.59027
    Shires:Third Grade7974019.932692.96116
    Shires:Fourth Grade7535812.982253.340316
    Shires:Fifth Grade7196810.572223.240215
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield1891018.90493.83014
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's6722824.001354.97017
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s4382915.101103.96004
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition118619.67402.95000
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's        
    Total514230816.6914413.5731263

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:First Grade3495127.972493.811
    Shires:Second Grade46100721.893183.160
    Shires:Third Grade47103221.962444.230
    Shires:Fourth Grade2072536.251594.540
    Shires:Fifth Grade2482834.501744.760
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield10828.20272.951
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's2357124.831135.020
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s2746417.191193.890
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition79914.14402.480
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's      
    Total238575924.2014433.992


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team