Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:First Grade52012040%
    Shires:Second Grade52101160%
    Shires:Third Grade51121040%
    Shires:Fourth Grade52111060%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield1000100%
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division92007022%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's440000100%
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s42020050%
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's32001067%
    Total411736141 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:First Grade7033221.971763.98023
    Shires:Second Grade13096121.463383.870211
    Shires:Third Grade9412734.852573.66031
    Shires:Fourth Grade8843525.261974.48225
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield96109.60313.03004
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division11539012.812923.940022
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's7752827.681435.39003
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s2641124.00624.24002
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's2191613.69683.22001
    Total634431020.4615644.062952

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:First Grade50115923.182993.871
    Shires:Second Grade56124322.202455.071
    Shires:Third Grade4192322.512214.170
    Shires:Fourth Grade6090115.023222.804
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield89712.13372.560
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division68132919.543144.231
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's3169622.451156.031
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s2241318.771123.660
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's2635213.541073.280
    Total362711319.6517724.018


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team