Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition1000100%
    Shires:First Grade124016133%
    Shires:Second Grade126102358%
    Shires:Third Grade124224050%
    Shires:Fourth Grade126213067%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield74003057%
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division2080012040%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's108011080%
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s96021067%
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's32001067%
    Total984857344 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition64106.40262.39003
    Shires:First Grade220311618.995803.801819
    Shires:Second Grade288114619.737563.813322
    Shires:Third Grade21319721.976533.261718
    Shires:Fourth Grade233211121.015873.973521
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield9845717.262493.950413
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division268219413.826644.040339
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's17286526.583305.24026
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s9224420.952254.09006
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's2191613.69683.22001
    Total1614685618.8641383.90832148

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition1011211.20343.260
    Shires:First Grade110278625.336574.242
    Shires:Second Grade140265018.936673.972
    Shires:Third Grade118233119.755973.904
    Shires:Fourth Grade146209214.336913.025
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield6697214.732623.702
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division163256015.716843.743
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's67145921.782915.013
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s62103816.742993.470
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's2635213.541073.280
    Total9081635218.0142893.8121


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team