Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:First Grade122037017%
    Shires:Second Grade124035033%
    Shires:Third Grade124035033%
    Shires:Fourth Grade122037017%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield41003025%
    Shires:Fifth Grade154047027%
    Shires:Chappelow Cup13105708%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's91053011%
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s91053011%
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition93051033%
    Total10723036480 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:First Grade11208213.664182.680216
    Shires:Second Grade12057216.743493.450210
    Shires:Third Grade11768114.523603.260315
    Shires:Fourth Grade9287911.753652.540115
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield6982924.072003.49023
    Shires:Fifth Grade15829017.584143.821814
    Shires:Chappelow Cup8106612.272772.920112
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's4633015.431243.73007
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s4163412.241133.66009
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition4022317.481243.22003
    Total880058615.0227443.21119104

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:First Grade81135516.734053.340
    Shires:Second Grade76120215.823703.250
    Shires:Third Grade76111714.703523.170
    Shires:Fourth Grade61112918.513433.280
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield2659722.961683.551
    Shires:Fifth Grade76171322.543944.340
    Shires:Chappelow Cup53117422.152574.571
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's3050816.93945.390
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s2748618.001044.671
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition2738414.221253.060
    Total533966518.1326123.703


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team