Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    Shires:First Grade134016231%
    Shires:Second Grade146104350%
    Shires:Third Grade134225046%
    Shires:Fourth Grade146215057%
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield74003057%
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division2280113036%
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's118012073%
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s117031064%
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's32001067%
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition3001200%
    Total11149510425 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    Shires:First Grade239213617.596603.621831
    Shires:Second Grade318216619.178683.673428
    Shires:Third Grade220410720.606843.221722
    Shires:Fourth Grade275214818.597373.733631
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield9845717.262493.950413
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division285821413.367173.980345
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's19047226.443705.15027
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s10004820.832444.08007
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's2191613.69683.22001
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition2912213.23913.17004
    Total1778698618.0446883.79834189

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    Shires:First Grade116299925.856924.332
    Shires:Second Grade161306219.028143.763
    Shires:Third Grade124262221.156633.954
    Shires:Fourth Grade169242714.368402.895
    Shires:Frank Gray Shield6697214.732623.702
    SMCA:Tim Creer Cup A Division176278815.847333.803
    SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's72163622.723225.073
    SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s72111415.473373.300
    SydMas:NSW Over 50's2635213.541073.280
    SydMas:Sydney Vintage (Over 60's) Competition2547519.001144.150
    Total10071844718.3248843.7822


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team