Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Lindfield
3/41  J Scarcella 2/17
drew Lane Cove
240 D Naughton 55 TC Mandleberg 35 K Dindayal 30* M Dodds 26  D Bailey 3/38 W Cook 3/44 M Mee 2/39
Lindfield Oval 
4 10 Nov 18 Lindfield
5/237(cc) M Mee 105* T Cullen 82  
def Macquarie University
164 K Ali 71*  W Cook 6/43
Lindfield Oval 
5 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Burwood Briars
183 K Vendrasco 61 T Rose 33  J White 4/44 W Cook 3/54 A Timbrell 2/8
def by Lindfield
5/185 T Cullen 100* J Blamey 32 A Brown 25  C Iaquinto 2/20
Rothwell Park 
9 19 Jan 19 Auburn
9/214(cc) W Jalil 71 N Jalil 35 A Domingo 26  PR Crawford 3/27 A Timbrell 2/35 W Cook 2/36
def by Lindfield
4/215 T Cullen 59* PR Crawford 48 L Stewart 40  ID Cowan 2/40
George Parry Oval 
10 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Warringah
332 T Rajah 76 D Brady 64 K Sawas 37 B Lewis 36 H Ferguson 27 K Rajah 26  J Trewin 3/42 A Timbrell 3/49 M Mee 2/63
def Lindfield
237 T Cullen 85* PR Crawford 31 M Lomax 31 J Chan 27  C Rupert 4/59 T Moffat 3/49 D Brady 2/46
Weldon Oval 
12 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Lindfield
5/206 J Trewin 116* M Mee 51  H Banna 3/67 BJ Chappelow 2/41
def Strathfield
205 SJ Wotton 60 H Thomas 49 P Bolster 35 BJ Chappelow 26*  M Mee 3/49 A Timbrell 2/32 J Chan 2/48
Lindfield Oval 
QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
drew Lindfield
Greenway Park 1 
7 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
North West Sydney
10/80  J Chan 5/10 W Cook 3/32 A Timbrell 2/8
def by Lindfield
8/252(dec) T Cullen 81 W Roser 52 A Brown 27  J Hansen 3/61 AS Wagner 2/40
Bruce Purser Reserve (Kanebridge Oval) 
3 27 Oct 18
3 Nov 18
Epping
7/234 AA Azize 82* S Baveja 59 B O'Connell 28 S Shekhar 28  M Mee 3/46 W Cook 2/13
drew Lindfield
6/357(dec) T Cullen 166 D Royds 101  CW Steffan 3/52 M McKeough 2/26
North Epping Oval 
6 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Lindfield
68  B Vella 5/33 R Orr 3/18
and 159 W Cook 28 N Patel 27*  D Yates 4/86 P Kennedy 2/20 B Vella 2/30
def by Georges River
130 SM Mantle 33  W Cook 5/34 PR Crawford 2/26 M Lomax 2/27
and 3/99 C Cheney 36  PR Crawford 2/19
Lindfield Oval 
11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Lindfield
6/241(dec) T Cullen 105* JJ Laverick 55  E Miles 2/66 S Dua 2/72
def Balmain South Sydney
178 S Syed 45 D De silva 42 P Kirton 30  M Mee 6/44 W Cook 2/45
and 3/106 R Lane 53* C Williams 25  
Lindfield Oval 
13 9 Mar 19 Pennant Hills
95 C Beadle 48  M Lomax 3/4 (inc hat-trick) J Trewin 2/1 W Cook 2/22 M Mee 2/23
def by Lindfield
3/96 PR Crawford 62  
Pennant Hills Oval 
2 20 Oct 18 Lindfield
98  HJ Evans 3/21 W Blunt 3/24 C Davies 2/23
def by Roseville
4/99 W Sweeney 37*  
Lindfield Oval 
8 12 Jan 19 Lindfield
104  D Scheinflug 3/22 BJ Wright 2/22 R Imam 2/26
def by Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
4/105 BJ Wright 39*  W Cook 3/30
Lindfield Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.